Key Personnel

"Enchanting Forest School, orchard, pond & sensory garden

 

Mrs Howe Mrs Woodhams Ms Akram  

 

 

Rebekah Howe Director of Primary Education
Michelle Woodhams Head of School
Samia Akram Deputy Principal Trust

Jermaine Burroughs Assistant Principal

Sumaira Nawaz Assistant Principal

Lynda Fagan Arts Lead/Creative Curriculum

Andrianna Fright Designated Safeguarding Lead / Family Worker/Behaviour

Sharon Summerfield SEND and Enhanced Provision Lead

Classroom Staff:

Year R Sumaira Nawaz with Shaniece Steadman

Miss K Ahmed

Jennifer Beckles with Jade Oji/Shafi Choudhury (0.4)

Miss R Mallett

Ruth Thomas with Lynn Munn (0.6) Najiyah Ahmed (0.4)

Acorn Class

1:1

Seedling Class

 

1:1

Blossom Class

Year 1 Ewelina Palka

Marilyn Gumley

Lynda Fagan

Support: Mariam Saleh

Hannah Fox

Ash Class

Holly Class

Elm Class

Y1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 EHCP

Year 2 Maureen Bascombe

Minveer Basra (0.8) + Emily Edwards

Velina Mitkova

 

Support: Emily Edwards

Najiyah Ahmed (0.6)

Shafi Choudhury (0.4)

Rowan Class

Beech Class

Cherry Class

 

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Y2 Teaching Assistant/EAL

Year 3 Safia Khan Iqbal and Shazana Ali

Lucy Craig

Connor Smith

Support:

Tyiesha Wilson

Tejal Ghandi

Syeda Perveen (Part time 4 days)

Maple Class

Pine Class

Hazel Class

 

1:1 EHCP

1:1 EHCP

LSA

Year 4 Jude Brown

Awandja Ebhodaghe

Biff Minagh

Support:

Rachel Muumbo

Sue Richards

Alder Class

Birch Class

Aspen Class

 

1:1 EHCP

HLTA

Year 5 Julia Edwards

Deanne Shah (3 day)/ Nesreen Akhtar (2 day)

Christine Vera

Support:

Samantha Bayse

Jasmine Giltrow

Hawthorn Class

Poplar Class

Juniper Class

 

HLTA

1:1 EHCP

Year 6 Michelle Woodhams/Ms Akram/Emma Warren

Debby Mitchell

Matt Bujok

Support: Nikki McCann

Sarah Shahid

Paula Gleeson

Oak Class

Elder Class

Willow Class

Y6 Teaching Assistant

Y6 Teaching Assistant

1:1 EHCP

Other Teaching Staff Nabila Khan (MFL) Part time Mon - Wed

Jermaine Burroughs (Head of PE )

Tom Day (PE)

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Staff:

Sharon Summerfield Lead Practitioner/EAL
Najiyah Ahmed EAL
Shafi Choudhury EAL

 

 

Trust Staff:

Samia Akram - Deputy Principal TSLT Brendan McGowan - Maths Lead TSLT
Joanna Noakes - HR Gary Kennedy – Facilities
Carol Joyce – Finance Manager Nic Rowley - IT

 

Admin Staff:

PA to Linda Ludlow the Head of School Emma Dibben - Business Data Lead
Anne Fright - Office Administrator Bryn La Riviere- Receptionist
Lisa Cady - OOSC Admin / Medical Administration/LSA Anna Fright - Designated Safeguarding Lead/Family Worker

 

Site Staff:

Robert Finch Site Agent
Margaret O’Hanlon Site Agent

 


 

Find out more: